Cat 5e Outdoor

Ethernet cable engineered for outdoor direct burial and aerial applications requiring a specially formulated jacket and special insulation materials to withstand environmental exposure. Aerial cables have a UV rated jacket to handle sunlight, while direct burial outdoor CAT 6 cable has either gel filling or water blocking tape to resist moisture.

Categories: 
8 Core Multi-mode Fiber

FC-FC SM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 20Meters

UTP Cat5e- 24 AWG

Twisted pair cable for carrying signals. Mainly used in structured cabling for Ethernet networks for Telephony and Video providing performance of up to 100 MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T,100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), and 1000BASE-T (Gigabit Ethernet). Cat 5 is also used to carry other signals such as telephony and video