Digital Leo - Contact Us

Error message

Notice: Undefined index: kid in include_once() (line 2 of /home/mwangi/public_html/sites/all/modules/geophp/geoPHP/lib/adapters/EWKB.class.php).

Postal Address

Tech House
P.O. Box 20768-00100,
Nairobi, Kenya.
Tel : +254 (0)20 4400601
Mobile: +254722338646

Location: 
8 Core Multi-mode Fiber

FC-FC SM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 20Meters

UTP Cat5e- 24 AWG

Twisted pair cable for carrying signals. Mainly used in structured cabling for Ethernet networks for Telephony and Video providing performance of up to 100 MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T,100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), and 1000BASE-T (Gigabit Ethernet). Cat 5 is also used to carry other signals such as telephony and video