Vending Services

Amongst other IT services offered by Digital Leo, we have continued to innovate systems and processes and have now launched our locally developed payment platform.
The Digital Leo payment platform provides a versatile and scalable payment management system suitable for Electricity Utility, Water, Airtime and any other private utility or company that may wish to implement prepaid metering and prepaid vending.
It also allows Bill payments for any authorized third party client by seamlessly collecting the amounts which are cross-referenced with unique Reference numbers, while the cash is transferred directly to the relevant receiver.
The system is currently configured to allow the following services:
• KPLC Prepaid tokens
• Safaricom Airtime (Vouchers and Pinless Top ups)
• Airtel Airtime
• Telkom Airtime
• County Parking fees
The systems scalability and robustness has been our strength enabling us to serve a wide range of merchants/vendors across the country who in turn are rewarded by earning decent commissions at the end of every month that is payable automatically by the system.
Other vendors with their own systems e.g. Supermarket chains, payment booths can also integrate into our system via API allowing them to utilize our efficient service as they manage their own outlets.
We have been able to quickly gain the required foot print in the market by way of offering low-cost terminals pre-loaded with Digital Leo application Software. These terminals enable service providers to rapidly expand their service delivery base, and simultaneously establish a new distribution business.

How it works

Click here to become a vendor

8 Core Multi-mode Fiber

FC-FC SM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 20Meters

UTP Cat5e- 24 AWG

Twisted pair cable for carrying signals. Mainly used in structured cabling for Ethernet networks for Telephony and Video providing performance of up to 100 MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T,100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), and 1000BASE-T (Gigabit Ethernet). Cat 5 is also used to carry other signals such as telephony and video